856 W. Cook Road Mansfield, OH 44907
P: 419-525-6400 | F: 419-525-6415
Tiger

Mansfield City Schools

Facebook
Twitter

Home

Mansfield Senior High 
Mansfield Senior High School 
124 N. Linden Road, Mansfield, OH  44906 
Phone: (419) 525-6369
Acting Principal: Mr. Scott Musser Principal's Secretary: Mrs. Becky Cashell
Assitant Principal, Sophomore Academy: Ms. Fuzzie Davis
Assistant Principal, Freshman Academy: Mr. Andrew Schiefer 
Assitant Principal, Career Tech Director: Mr. Scott Musser
Secretary: Mrs. Margo Owens      Secretary: Mrs. Louise Yocheim 
GRADUATION 2018 PHOTOS
 
USA Foto took graduation pictures of each individual grad.  Please go to the following link to see your photo:
 
 
Type in your last name and all of the pictures that we have ID of you will appear – if you think there may be more pictures or your name does not come up, click the Browse all Photos hotlink to view all the pictures taken at your event.  If you have any questions call us at 1-800-872-3686 and we will do our best to help.  Thank you and congratulations.

 

Daily Announcements


New Notices:


Summer school registration will begin May 31 to June 5 in the high school main office.  

Summer School will be held June 6- July 13 (no summer school on July 4) from 7:45 am to 12:15 pm, Monday thru Friday.

The Cost is free to all Mansfield City Schools students; out of district students will be required to pay $300.00  at the time of registration.

 

The 2018-20019 school year beginning date is Thursday, August 23 for all students. 



School Activity Corner  



HAVE A WONDERFUL, SAFE SUMMER!


Honor - Merit Roll

Honor Roll (3.7-4.0 GPA)

            Freshmen:

JaKayla Allen, Brianne Blevins, Daisjah Brown, Shad Creamer,  Breana Davis, Gabriel Figueroa, Devon Gibson, Za’Kiya Harris, Luke Hodapp, Kellie Jacques, Shawn Kosa, Lewis Lambert, Owyn Langston, Jacob Lyons, Aneesa McGregor, Seth Miller, Serenity Mollohan, Cheryl-Sioux Nabb, David North, Somya Patterson, Zander Perrigan,  Karmen Peterson, Zoey Reip, Trinity Smith, Eric Spayde, Kristy Travis, Trinity Williams, Austin Yoxtheimer

Sophomores:

Jacquelyn Barler, Dakota Chick, Sabrina Eckert, Brianna English, Tanner Harless, Destinee Harris, Marnay Hoy, Sara Jahan, Blair McClenathan, Anthony Olivieri, Michael Rhea, Olivia Snyder, Aurel Toska, Addyson Van Houten*, Andrew White

Juniors:

Taylor Bush, Mecca Feagin, Hailey Jacobs, Griffin Lehew, Jamarius Lloyd, McKayla Mabry, Dustin Moore, Reign Morales, Benjamin Olivieri*, Kelsi Spayde*, Megan Supron*, Autumn Sweeney”, Kyle Terrrell, Gina Valle, Shantel Williams,

Seniors:

Shamari Allen, Avian Bailey, Myron Barnhill-Rankin, Da’Shaun Belle*, Demeria Bentley, Kristen Bryant, Gabrielle Blanton-Carver, Jackson Bosiokovic, Jalen Brown, Shelby Christo, Samantha Durfee, Gage Eldridge*,  Trisdan France*, Christian Haney, D’Ayjon Harris*, Gabs, Heringer, DaVonna Hood, Corey Iley, Thomas Kiah*, Araceli Martiniz-Pacheco, Amber Meeting, Diante’ Melton, Dacine Melton, Clariesse’Anna Mercer*, Breyon Mills*, Timothy Parker, Blaze Riggenbach, Jordan Slaughter, Jayce Taylor, Keeley Weese*, Austin Wheelock*, Cassidy Williams

Merit Roll (3.3-3.69 GPA)

Freshmen:                                  

Nakhia Allen, Noah Anderson, Julianna Beach, Nelly Bediako, Tyler Blubaugh, Victoria Brown, Autumn Broyles, Ian Burge, Kimberly Davis, Robert Fletcher, Nicholas Foglesong, Adrion Hall, Spencer Heckert, Joshua Henley, Azsia Jenkins, Aearyion Jones, Dominic Kinney, Zubre’ya Lindsay, Ma’Kaya Marshall, Allison Martin, Ireland Mast, Annysa McClinton, Caren Pacheco, Angel Perry, Briana Perry, Brook Schultz, Ta’Quosia Stewart, Seth Swanigan, Trevor Taska, Makenzie Tolley, Nakari Virden, Cayla Williams

Sophomores:

Cornell Barber, Isaac Blubaugh, Brookelynn Brown, Davin Brown, Sergio Cardenas, Clayton Caudill, Isabel Cortez, Aiden Crider, Shalom Ewing, Alisha Franklin, Hunter Getz, Micah Gillum, Virignia Glispie, Palar Gray, Madeline Hamilton, Drake Hill, Iyanla Horn, Logan Hull, Treasure Jones, Stephanie Lindsay, Abigail Mazzocco, Benjamin Miller, Kylie Ramsey, Jordan Rowland, Zane Taylor, Madelyn Wade, Jada Watkins, Cheyenne Watts

Juniors:

 

Aubreion Chatman, Jade Craighead, Alyssa Debo, Trae farmer, Trevor Gossard, Alamar Grose, Bryan Hood, Haley Hoskins, Rhapsody Howell, Khyra Johnson, Elizabeth Pounds, Jarrod Queen, Emberly Schaub-Hurt, Erika Taylor, Amber Thompson, Kolby Versansky, Abygale Wilcox, Allianna Williams, Destiny Witte

 

Seniors:

Breasia Barksdale, Quinton Bauer, Nakoma Breedlove, Dominick burton, Joseph Campbell, Sidney Caudill, Aubrey Chapman, Maranda Cline, Olivia Cochran, Emmanuel Cruz, Nayasha Franklin, Bryce Gillum, Ashtynn Grose, Caroline Heckert, Autumn Hilliard, Courtney Homerick, Samantha Hunt, Seth Hyland-Spencer, N’Seya James, Jabre Jones, Robin Jones, Giulia Leoni, Zianah Luttrell, Matthew Lyons, Kiarra Mathews, Ceaira Mays, Donald Mills, Montay Owens, Catarino Pacheco, Jayna Price, Tayler Pruett, Anyawee Rojtheerathanakij, Mic Sathitchanwut, Jayden Schepflin, Payne Smith, Kayla Thomas, Dalton Thompson, Ashton Weiland

Summer School
 
 
 
 
 
 
Registration: May 31st - June 5th in the Main Office
Dates: June 6th - July 13th 

Downloads

Important Links

Study Tables
Monday 3pm - 6pm
Mr. Lynch - Math
Mr. Good - Science
 
Tuesday 3pm - 6pm
Ms. Scott - Math
Mrs. Randall - Science
 
Wednesday 3pm - 6pm
Ms. Morris - Math
Mrs. Heilman - English/Spanish
 
Thursday 3pm - 6pm
Mrs. Karpiak - Math/Reading
Mr. Kentosh - Science 
Mansfield Senior Spirit Gear 2017
Please download the order form, fill out, and return to the Athletic Department office. Checks should be made payable to Mansfield Senior High School Athletic Department. For a larger picture, please go to the Athletic Departments Spirit Gear page.
View text-based website